engineer cadet

Name Tanker Period Details
Steve Kelly ETREMA (2) 1981 to 1982 Joined Durban, paid off Maracaibo
Steve Kelly SERENIA 1981 Joined Tranmere, paid off Hamburg
Steve Palmer BELAIS 1990 to 1991 Promoted to 5th engineer on board.
Steve Palmer EBALINA 1989 First trip
Nicholas Slater VEGA SEAL 1979
Nicholas Slater LAMPAS (2) 1979 First Trip E/C
Adrian Cottenham ERODONA (2) 1984 2nd trip, visited most of Caribbean, main port Curaçao. Nice little ship for getting in places. Six month stint.
Adrian Cottenham SERENIA 1982 1st trip, North Sea 6 months Brent Spar shuttle tanker to Teesport, Sullom Voe mostly and some others
Keith Bartlett SIAM (2) 1981
Keith Bartlett LIPARUS (2) 1980 1st trip
David Ward VERTAGUS 1972 Skaramanga dry dock 1972 July
Mike Macdonald PALLIUM 1970 My 1st trip following Phase 1 at South Shileds Marine & Tech . College
Phil Holt DONOVANIA (2) 1975 First trip Eng Cadet
Colin Waddell SERENIA 1981
Andy Eastbury ENTALINA 1982
Andy Eastbury SERENIA 1982 1st trip
Keith Ideson VITRINA 1972 to 1973
Keith Ideson ASPRELLA (1) 1973
Gordon Robertson VITTA 1972
Saravuth Chantr... DORCASIA (2) 1985
Saravuth Chantr... SIAM (2) 1985
Gordon Robertson HYALA 1973
Saravuth Chantr... MENA 1985
Gordon Robertson HELISOMA 1973
Saravuth Chantr... DONACILLA (2) 1984 to 1985
Paul Hill NORRISIA (2) 1996
Mohd Rashidi Mu... BEBATIK 1996 to 1997
Mike Smith HADRIANIA 1973
Dave Doodson ZAPHON (1) 1972 to 1973
Paul Hill LEPETA 1997
Paul Hill BELANAK 1996
John Heaton BEAUVAL (1) 1973
David Ward MANGELIA 1973
Chris Walker LANISTES 1978 to 1979
Richard Lamble HELDIA 1972
Peter Gould PLATIDIA 1971
Greg Hoare PLATIDIA 1971
Greg Hoare ALINDA 1970 to 1971
Joemalyn De Guzman ERVILIA 2000
Nigel Mott VERMETUS 1973
Nigel Mott OPALIA (2) 1972 1st trip
Don Jenkins LIPARUS (2) 1982
Stuart Wilson LEPETA 1992 to 1993
John Murfin HEMIMACTRA 1974
Gary Quirk GOULDIA (2) 1980
Phil Chenford LABIOSA (2) 1976
Phil Chenford ACAVUS (2) 1975 1st trip
John Hinkley METHANE PRINCESS (1) 1978
Gary Quirk TECTUS (2) 1980
Ulrich Simon CAPRINUS 1966