Timeline Sailors
1943
H.a. Van Heukelem - LUCITA - 2nd officer1944 to 1945
Ivor Roberts Lloyd - MAJA - radio officer1944 to 1945
Thomas Robert E... - NISO (1) - junior ordinary seaman1944 to 1947
Ken Gibson 2 - NICANIA - radio officer1944 to 1947
Marinus Marnix ... - GADILA (1) - apprentice officer1944
John Edward Searle - SAN ROBERTO - cook1944
Stan Mayes 2 - DOLABELLA (1) - able seaman1944 to 1945
George Gray - SAN VENANCIO - senior ordinary seaman1944
A.l. 't Hart - GADILA (1) - gezagvoerder1944
Fred Williams - NERITINA - pumpman1944 to 1945
Ronald Clarence Good - - efficient deckhand1944 to 1945
George Montague - DOLABELLA (1) - Royal Navy dems rating (gunner)1944 to 1945
Joseph Jay Wolf - TRESUS - gunner's mate1944 to 1945
Henry Thompson - NASSARIUS - greaser1944 to 1945
Alan James Bennett - NAVICELLA - steward1944
Alan James Bennett - GOLD SHELL (2) - steward1944
Edward William ... - - fireman1944 to 1945
Ivor Roberts Lloyd - MAJA - radio officer1944 to 1946
Derek S Greenhough - CLIONA (2) - deck apprentice1944 to 1945
Mike J Kirlew - DOLABELLA (1) - apprentice1944 to 1946
Paul Onion - - 3rd engineer1944
Jack Netherton - ADULA - 5th engineer1944 to 1947
Robert Edmund Taylor - NISO (1) - unknown1944 to 1945
Eric Cooper - GOLDMOUTH (2) - apprentice1944
James Horden Wright - SAN ADOLFO - chief steward1944 to 1945
James Horden Wright - SAN VULFRANO - chief steward1944
Cyril Barker - NAVICELLA - ordinary seaman1944
Roy Edmonds - NASSA (2) - 5th engineer1944 to 1945
Roy Edmonds - ADULA - 3rd engineer1944 to 1945
Frank Edward Scanlon - - 2nd mate1944
Frederick Bunting - SAN VENANCIO - ordinary seaman1944
Roy Kennedy - - 2nd officer1944 to 1945
Richard K Compton - TRESUS - unknown1944 to 1945
Charles H. Beldon - - captain (commanding officer)1944 to 1952
Norman H. Heselton - SAN VULFRANO - master1944
Christian John ... - - 3rd mate1944
H.a. Van Heukelem - LISETA - 2nd officer1944
H.a. Van Heukelem - JULIANA - 2nd officer1944
George Peter Louizo - NUCULANA - 3rd radio officer1944 to 1945
John Alvin Al Nord - TURBINELLUS - chief steward and ship's cook1944 to 1945
Ph.groen - MACOMA (1) - able seaman1944 to 1956
Ignacio Marcano - SHELL ARAMARE - master chef1944 to 1946
Percival James Smith - - assistant steward1944 to 1945
Simon Bais - MURENA - 5th engineer1944 to 1945
Fredy Schoch - NEOCARDIA - 2nd engineer1944
Desmond Doyle - - deck apprentice1944 to 1946
William Loughlin - ACAVUS (1) - captain (commanding officer)