Dallia

About

Completed 1967 as Dallia for C.S.M. 1985 sold to Lifeguard Maritime Cyprus and renamed Rose Dallia. 20-2-1994 arrived Alang for scrap.

Information
Also known as
Rose Dallia
IMO number
6621064
Call sign
PJKR
Construction number
188
Tonnage
71.171 ton
Beam
35m
Length overall
244m
Year of construction
1967
Year of renaming/broken up
1994
Service for Shell
1967 to 1985
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Henk Schuringa bediende algemene dienst
A.j.g. Weitzel 2nd engineer 1966 to 1967
Giel Van Der Linden bankwerker 1966 to 1968
Sjaak Bakker 5th engineer 1967
Jan Ricken lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1967
Wim Loendersloot leerlingwerktuigkundige 1967 to 1968
Joop Van Balleg... matroos/scheepsgezel 1967
Fred Nederbragt 4th engineer 1967
Gert Van Driel head cook 1967 to 1968
Wim Goedegebuure 4e stuurman 1967 to 1968
Jan Van Scherrenburg bankwerker 1967
Aad Van Helden radio officer 1968 to 1969
Wim Bill Ten Bl... volmatroos 1968
Bert Waltman bediende algemene dienst 1968 to 1969
Jacob De Groot leerlingwerktuigkundige 1968 to 1969
An Kazemier-wieringa writer 1968 to 1969
Frans Van Der K... 5th engineer 1968 to 1969
Kees Van Veen cook 1968 to 1969
Willem Klein bankwerker 1968 to 1969
Leen Kazemier 1 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1968 to 1969
Ben Fischer aankomend scheepsgezel 1968
Louis Ernst cook 1969
Han Van Der Poel 5th engineer 1969 to 1970
E.a. Bik 2nd mate 1969 to 1970
Engels handlanger 1969
Frits Sant 5th engineer 1969
Ed T.P. Van Boles hoofd voeding 1969 to 1970
John Rutters leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969
Jacques Pronk 2e pompman/bankwerker 1969
Kees Kortekaas writer 1969
Kees Kortekaas 2nd engineer 1969
H. Wesselink aankomend scheepsgezel 1970
Eugene Ravestein matroos/scheepsgezel 1970
Robert Van Veen scheepsvakman 1 1970 to 1971
Charles R. Van ... 5th engineer 1970 to 1971
Jan Zwart 2 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1970
Hans Pabbruwee 3e stuurman 1970
Gerard Van Der Ham 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1970
Eugene Ravestein 2 matroos/scheepsgezel 1970
Richard Krotwaar matroos/scheepsgezel 1970 to 1974
Harry R. Muijsson 4th engineer 1970
Cors Solleveld scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1970 to 1971
Rene Bos 4th engineer 1970
Wim Bill Ten Bl... matroos/scheepsgezel 1970
Matt Vloo koksmaat 1971 to 1972
John Penning 5th engineer 1971
Tino Kracht matroos/scheepsgezel 1971
Adrie Van Rijswijk 3rd engineer 1971
John Penning writress 1971
Lodewijk Helmig writer 1971 Mijn echtgenote Anita Helmig-Blans als schrijfster
Willem J. Netelenbos 3e stuurman 1971 to 1972
Jacques Pronk 2e pompman/bankwerker 1971 to 1972
John Penning 5th engineer 1971
Lodewijk Helmig 5th engineer 1971
Ed Verhamme leerling 1971 to 1972
Rients Agema 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971
Joost Fockema A... 3e stuurman 1971 to 1972
Lodewijk Helmig 4th engineer 1971
Gerrit De Graaf 4th engineer 1971
Gerard Van Osselen matroos/scheepsgezel 1972
Jan Wientjes 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972
Karel Jansen bediende 1972 to 1973
Hans Maassen 3rd engineer 1972
Krik Parrel 3rd engineer 1972
Jan P. Bijlsma scheepsvakman 1 1972 to 1973
Magda Dieterich... writress 1972
Jacques Nederpelt radio officer 1972
Ed Eelman 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972
Willem Lodema matroos/scheepsgezel 1972 to 1973
Nico V.d. Zwan 4th engineer 1972
Gijs Dieterich 4th engineer 1972
Lodewijk Helmig 4th engineer 1973
Jan Kilkens pumpman 1973
John Donks 3e stuurman 1973
Ger Braak hoofdwerktuigkundige 1973 to 1974
Erwin Ramon Van... scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1973 to 1974
Louis Lucking 4th engineer 1973
Barend Crum 3rd officer 1973
Henk Heessels handlanger 1973 to 1974
Krijn Koeten 5e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1973 to 1974
Jan Swiers 4th engineer 1973
I.A. Paling aankomend scheepsgezel 1973
Heinz Meissner 3rd engineer 1973
Manferd Ten Kate matroos/scheepsgezel 1973
Guus Sijmons aankomend scheepsgezel 1973
R.g.m. Kauffeld 3rd engineer 1974
Henk Bijvank 1e stuurman 1974
Hans R. Godlieb 2nd engineer 1974 to 1975
Henk Smeding writer 1974
Henk Smeding 4th engineer 1974
Hans Den Ouden 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974
Ruud Hagen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974
Henk Kok steward 1974
Jacques Pronk scheepsvoorman 1974 to 1975
Jos Van Dijk bediende algemene dienst 1974 to 1975
Hans Schipper 5th engineer 1975
Ton Den Dekker 3e stuurman 1975
John Bovendeaard aankomend scheepsgezel 1975
Jack Jongen aankomend scheepsgezel 1975 to 1976
Jan Deelen 3rd engineer 1975
Rinus De Wit matroos/scheepsgezel 1975
Martin De Beer bediende 1975
Jos Peeters writer 1975
Ronald Ruts 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1975
Henk Sandifort aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg (asaw) 1975 to 1976
Jos Peeters 5th engineer 1975
Karst Hut leerling/assistent werktuigkundige 1975
Pieter Oosterhof scheepsvakman 1975
Jan Gijsbertsen 5th engineer 1975
Wiebe Zuidema deck boy 1975
A.j.g. Weitzel chief engineer 1975
Arie Bravenboer matroos/scheepsgezel 1976 to 1977
Joop Van Beurden 1 aankomend scheepsgezel 1976
Theo Kramer 3e stuurman 1976 to 1977
Mike Waalewijn 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1976
Martin Eveleens aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg (asaw) 1976 to 1977
Theo J.M.H. Bakker 3rd engineer 1976
Mart Versloot 4th engineer 1976
Kees Prins scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1976
Marthan Klein 1e stuurman 1976
Thomas Marcusse radio officer 1977 to 1978
Jan Blaak 5th engineer 1977
Willem Van Der ... 4e en 3e stuurman 1977 to 1983
P. Schilt s.a.w. 1977
Hans Straver 2nd cook 1977 to 1978 leerling kok
Jan Smid 2nd engineer 1977
Jacob De Groot 3rd engineer 1977
Adri Van Der Ster 5th engineer, 3rd engineer 1977 to 1985
Piet Van Coenen aankomend scheepsgezel 1977 to 1978
Willem De Ruiter s.a.w. 1977
Jmsanders matroos/scheepsgezel 1977
Piet Van Dijk 3e werktuigkundige/2e werktuigkundige 1977 to 1978
Alexander Pera 3rd officer 1977 to 1979 apprentice & 3rd officer
Floor Binkhorst pumpman 1977 ass.pompman
Aad Huneman 5th engineer 1977
Piet Cammel captain (commanding officer) 1977
Rob Groeneweg leerlingwerktuigkundige 1977 to 1978
Jan Zwart 2 1e stuurman 1978
Ad Leget 4th engineer, 3rd engineer 1978 to 1983
Willem J. Netelenbos 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1978
Wim Grund 3rd engineer 1978 to 1979 spares & planboards
Jan Davies scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1978
Rijk Roor leerling sgo 1978 to 1979
Jacques Pronk scheepsvoorman 1978
Anonymous matroos/scheepsgezel 1978
Peter Ros apprentice sgo 1978 to 1979
Gert Van Driel hoofd voeding 1978
C.f. Van Der Ende hoofd voeding 1978 to 1979
Willem Stremme it was my dads job 1978
Jos Schregardus gezagvoerder 1978 to 1979
Jan Boon 3rd engineer 1978
Jan Blaak 5th engineer 1978
Henk Schaaper 4th engineer 1978 to 1979
Niek Van Den Heuvel 4th engineer 1978
A. Verbunt 2 koksmaat 1978 to 1979
Jacques Pronk scheepsvoorman 1979 to 1980
Willem Dinjens matroos/scheepsgezel 1979
Peet De Rouw scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1979
Piet Bergmans hoofd voeding 1979
Ko Snel 1 matroos/scheepsgezel 1979
Paul Janssen matroos/scheepsgezel 1979 to 1980
Henk Kok steward 1979 to 1980
Harry R. Muijsson 3rd engineer 1979
Hans Van Der Meer leerlingwerktuigkundige 1979
Ed Eelman 1e stuurman 1979 to 1980
Willem De Gee extra 4th engineer 1979
Leo Visser 4th engineer 1979 to 1980
Gerrit Jan Harlaar 5th engineer 1979
Gert Berghuis stuurmansleerling 1980
Will Goudt 5th engineer 1980 to 1981
Piet De Jong asv 1980 to 1981
C.G. Van Der Zwet 2nd engineer 1980 to 1981
Dirk Hensen matroos/scheepsgezel 1980
Rob Bosman 2nd engineer 1981
Michiel Boersma leerlingwerktuigkundige 1981
Gert Van Driel hoofd voeding 1981
Hans Van Rossum 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1981 to 1982
Hans Burger 1 2nd engineer 1981
Vicente Santiag... bediende 1981 to 1982
Niek Van Den Heuvel 4th engineer 1981
G. Buma 1e stuurman 1981 to 1982
Ton Van Den Broek 4th engineer 1982 to 1983
Huub Van Haelen 4th engineer 1982
Ruud De Leur 4e stuurman 1982 to 1983
Klaas Henrik Lu... 5e werktuigkundige/4e werktuigkundige 1982
Ad Leget 3rd engineer 1983
Ruud Romijn 4de werktuigkundige/3de werktuigkundige 1983
Ruud Van Der Klis assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1983
Jan Blaak 4th engineer 1983
Gerlof T. Mebius radio officer 1983
Raphael Gallis 4e en 3e stuurman 1983
Jos Boers wachtassistent 1983 to 1984
Jan Smid 2nd engineer 1984
Theo J.M.H. Bakker 3rd engineer 1984 to 1985
Jaap Van Der Harst 4th engineer 1984
Willem Nibbelink 3e stuurman 1984 to 1985
Hans Burger 1 2nd engineer 1985
Petra Wiegant -... writress 1985
Joop Engelen apprentice 1985
Chris Wiegant 2 assistant engineer 1985
Bart Koppe 1e stuurman 1985