Kermia

About

Completed 1955 as Kermia for La Corona. 24-6-1978 arrived Santander Spain for scrap.

Information
IMO number
5185776
Call sign
PFIY
Construction number
451
Tonnage
19.262 ton
Beam
21m
Length overall
169m
Year of construction
1955
Year of renaming/broken up
1978
Service for Shell
1955 to 1978
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Eddy Ashof leerlingwerktuigkundige/5e werktuigkundige 1955 to 1957
Joop Dronkers pantryboy 1955
Koos Los pantryboy 1956
Tom Vd Knaap scheepstimmerman 1956 to 1957
Luc Van Tilburg 2nd pumpman 1957 to 1959
Lowy Cremers pantryboy 1957 to 1958
Ferry Van Eeuwen telegrafist 1957 to 1959
Piet Van Bastelaar salonbediende 1957 to 1960
P.j.m. Van Der Ende bediende 1957 to 1959
Piet Van Der Veur koksmaat 1957
Jan Schoemans matroos/scheepsgezel 1957 to 1958
Willem Van Der Plas handlanger 1957 to 1958
Paul Nobel handlanger/stoker olieman 1957 to 1960
Martinus Van De... fireman/greaser 1957 to 1958
Anonymous 5th engineer 1957 to 1958
Aad Dillewaard matroos/scheepsgezel 1958
Anonymous pantryboy 1958 to 1959
Piet Driessen 3rd engineer 1958
Rob Kuijpers koksjongen 1958 to 1959
R. Van Westendorp 4e stuurman 1958 to 1959
A.m. Vd Zwan lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1958 to 1960
Ger Kamphues matroos/scheepsgezel 1959 to 1960
Hans Willemsen 5th engineer 1959 to 1960
Joop Van Der Veen 4th engineer 1959 to 1960
J De Vos koksmaat/bakker 1959 to 1960
Dinand Marius V... matroos/scheepsgezel 1960 to 1961
C.a. Barentsen scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1960 to 1961
R.d.c. Van Den Berg bankwerker 1960 to 1961
Theo Greven wasbaas-bediende 1960 to 1961
Hans Quist scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1960 to 1961
P.j.m. Van Der Ende 2nd cook 1961 to 1962
Rob Kort bediende 1961 to 1962
Paul Nobel fireman/greaser 1961 to 1962
Hans L. De Ridder 5th engineer 1961
Gerard Sammy Hartman lichtmatroos (matroos onder de gage) 1961 to 1962
Jan Smid leerlingwerktuigkundige 1961 to 1962
J. Broekmeijer 4e stuurman 1961
J.g. Aufdenkamp matroos/scheepsgezel 1962 to 1963
Siets Schoonbergen 4th engineer 1962 to 1963
J. Otto De Visser radio officer 1962 to 1963
Luuk Feunekes leerlingwerktuigkundige 1963 to 1964
G.j. Visscher 2nd engineer 1963 to 1964
John Jan Van Leijden 3rd engineer 1963
Co Nelisse 3rd officer 1963 to 1964
Herman Unger 2nd officer 1963 to 1964
Simon Neeleman 4th engineer 1963
Harry Heijnen 4th engineer 1964
Wiel S. Van Der Ham 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1965 to 1966
Wolf Beekman 4th officer 1965 to 1966
Piet Cammel 1e stuurman 1965
Paul Nobel fireman/greaser 1965 to 1970
Rob Huisman 3rd engineer 1966
Henk W. Vermaas 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1966 to 1967
Rene Morel head cook 1967 to 1968
Ed T.P. Van Boles head cook 1967
Jan Wientjes 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1968 to 1969
Bas Droogendijk 5th engineer 1968 to 1969
E.a. Bik 2nd mate 1968
Dik Van Eijk 3e stuurman 1968 to 1970 llg stuurman / 3e stuurman
Joop Vermeulen leerling/assistent werktuigkundige 1968 to 1969
Henk W. Vermaas 1e stuurman 1968 to 1969
Wilh. C. Moll 3e stuurman 1968 to 1969
Ab Van Velde 5e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1969
Gerrit De Graaf 5th engineer 1969 to 1970
Femmy Kaal-van ... writer 1969 to 1970
Cees Van De Vrie 4e stuurman 1969 to 1970
R.g.m. Kauffeld 3rd engineer 1969 to 1970
Femmy Kaal-van ... 2nd engineer 1969 to 1970
Ronald Ruts 4e en 3e stuurman 1969 to 1970
Stef Swart 5th engineer 1969 to 1970
Egbert De Jong 3rd engineer 1970
G. Buma 1e stuurman 1970
Jan Willemsen telegrafist 1970
Stef Swart 5th engineer 1970 to 1975
Wim Rijneveld 5th engineer 1970 to 1971
Frans Van Der K... 4th engineer 1970
J.h. Dor 3rd engineer 1970
Mike Waalewijn 3e stuurman 1970
Tom Van Leeuwen 4th engineer 1970
John Rutters leerlingwerktuigkundige 1970
Lex Meij assistant engineer 1971
Wim Hoogland 2nd engineer 1971
Gert Van Driel hoofd voeding 1971 to 1972
John Penning 5th engineer 1971
S. Harders master 1971 to 1972
Peter Van Der Horst 5th engineer 1971 to 1972
Robert J.s.m. T... stuurmansleerling 1971
Hans Van Os 5th engineer 1971
Santiago Vilar ... bediende 1971 to 1972
Rene Bos 4th engineer 1971
Han Van Der Poel 4th engineer 1972 to 1973
Jan Ricken 3e stuurman 1972 to 1973
Cees Van De Vrie 3e stuurman 1972
Frits Sant 3rd engineer 1972 to 1973
Mart Versloot 5th engineer 1972
Hans Selders apprentice/assistant engineer 1973 to 1974
C.G. Van Der Zwet 3rd engineer 1973
Henk Schoonbergen 5th engineer 1973 to 1974
Piet Mink apprentice officer 1973 to 1974
Henk Bijvank 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1973
Wim Hoogland 2nd engineer 1973
Robert Neelemaat 4th engineer 1973
G.j. Visscher hoofdwerktuigkundige 1974
Karst Hut leerling/assistent werktuigkundige 1974 to 1975
Hans Van Os 5th engineer 1974
Rinus Parent 2nd engineer 1974
Willem J. Netelenbos 3e stuurman 1974
Floor Kuijt 1e stuurman 1974
Rients Agema 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 to 1975
Carlo Mazairac 4th engineer 1974
Willem De Gee 4th engineer 1975
Peter Venema 3rd engineer 1975 to 1976
Willem De Vries leerlingwerktuigkundige 1975
Marius Treffers stuurmansleerling 1975
R. Van Westendorp 1e stuurman 1975
Jan Zwart 2 1e stuurman 1975
Piet Mink 4th mate 1975
Carlo Mazairac 4th engineer 1975
B.w. Bakker 3rd officer 1975
Peter Jacobs 3e stuurman 1976
Carlo Mazairac 4th engineer 1976
Willem Nibbelink stuurmansleerling 1976
Koos Van Herk 5th engineer 1976 to 1977
Hans Wiebosch assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1976
Jan De Groot stuurmansleerling 1976
Chris Wiegant assistant engineer 1976 to 1977
Ton Van Den Broek apprentice engineer 1977 to 1978
Rob F.M. Driessen 3e stuurman (3rd officer/mate) 1977
Will Goudt apprentice engineer 1977
Hans Calen leerlingwerktuigkundige 1977
Hans De Leeuw assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1978
Wim Grund 3rd engineer 1978
Francois Leopol... hoofdwerktuigkundige 1980