Mitra (3)

About

Completed 1969 as Mitra for STUK. 1974 as Mitra for C.S.M. 5-10-1978 arrived Kaohsiung for scrap.

Information
IMO number
6904301
Call sign
GYYW / PJUR
Construction number
L 25
Tonnage
199.043 ton
Beam
47m
Length overall
328m
Year of construction
1969
Year of renaming/broken up
1978
Service for Shell
1969 to 1978
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Roy Richards deckhand 1969 to 1970 deckhand gp
Michael Spike Sharp gp boy (deck boy) 1969 Maiden voyage
Roy Richards junior ordinary seaman/deckhand 1969 to 1970
Roy Richards deckhand 1969 to 1970
Fred Ravenscroft chef kok 1969 to 1970
Ian Mcdonald 5th engineer 1970 to 1972
Ian Stretton Walker chief officer 1970
Willie Carle 3rd engineer 1970 to 1971
Tony Yun deck boy 1970 1st trip
Derek Simpson assistant steward 1970
David Shepherd assistant steward 1970
Derek John Kennedy deck boy 1970
David Nesom chef kok 1970
Jack Byrne grade 1 seaman 1971
Peter Eccleson radio officer 1971
Martynfell steward/2nd chef and baker 1971
Charles Stobbart catering offficer 1971 to 1972
Phillip Tickle efficient deckhand 1971
Joe Mally gppo pumpman 1971
Gerry Mapson catering offficer 1971
John A.D. Robertson 3rd engineer 1971 to 1972
John Crawley catering boy 1971 to 1972
David Glasson electrical/electronic officer 1971
Sean Burns 3rd mate 1972
Peter M Morgan 3rd mate 1972 to 1973
David Wilson 2nd cook 1972
Mike Muir 1 grade 1 seaman 1973
Wayne Whitlock gp boy 1973
Malcolm Mac Donald 4th engineer 1973
John P M Cusson chief officer 1973 tank cleaning
Peter Gill 2 2nd mate 1974 to 1976
Thomas P. Hughes chief officer 1974
Raymond Laws 2nd cook and baker 1974
Leo Blokpoel 5th engineer 1974
Gus Mcphail senior radio officer 1974
Christopher Lustig 2nd cook and baker 1974
Elibert Dallinga 2nd engineer 1975 to 1976
Frank Van Manen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1975
Erik De Pooter stuurmansleerling 1975
Jelle De Jong 1e stuurman 1975 to 1976
Fred Van Der Vorm 2nd engineer 1975
Vicente Santiag... bediende algemene dienst 1975
Jose Antonio Do... scheepsvoorman 1975
Albert Jan Baerveldt chief engineer 1975
Willem De Gee 4th engineer 1976
Adrie Van Leeuwen 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1976
Adri Van Der Ster 5th engineer 1976 to 1977
Hans Wiebosch assistent scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1976
Roelof Kuipers 3e stuurman 1976
Jan R. Alsma hoofdwerktuigkundige 1976 to 1977
Gijs Dieterich 3rd engineer 1976 to 1977
Hans Van Rossum 3e stuurman 1976
Jacques Pronk scheepsvoorman 1976 to 1977
Albert Jan Baerveldt fuel saving team 1976
Matt Vloo hoofd voeding 1977 to 1978
Tom Brandts leerlingwerktuigkundige 1977
Jan De Wit 5th engineer 1977
Jan De Groot 3e stuurman 1977 to 1978
Han Van Der Poel 3rd engineer 1977
Ad Leget 5th engineer 1977 to 1978
Nico Detroye radio operator 1977
Jan Water 4th engineer 1977 to 1978
Willem Kole 5th engineer 1977 to 1978
Lucas Van Der Valk 5th engineer 1977
M.f. Koens 2nd engineer 1977 to 1978
Antonio Seraus 4th engineer 1978
Carl P.c. Van G... 2nd officer 1978
Lou Toutenhoofd radio officer 1978
C.f. Van Der Ende hoofd voeding 1978
Fred Van Der Vorm 2nd engineer 1978
Aad Huneman 5th engineer 1978
Adri De Ridder 5th engineer 1978
Arief Hidayatulloh cadet 2010 to 2011