Narica (2)

About

Completed 1967 as Narica for Deutsche Shell. 1986 as Narica to Solena Shipping (Deutsche Shell). 28-11-1993 arrived Chittagong for scrap.

Information
IMO number
6714720
Call sign
DNBK / ELFV7
Construction number
2021
Tonnage
115.305 ton
Beam
42m
Length overall
259m
Year of construction
1967
Year of renaming/broken up
1993
Service for Shell
1967 to 1993
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Gerhard Wallentowitz 2nd engineer 1969 to 1975 engineer (1969-1975)
Arnold Wippich chief engineer 1970 to 1971
Christian Pahl radio operator 1970
Siegfried Seidel matrose 1973
Rob Van Grondelle radio officer 1973 to 1974
K. Skopp c/o 1974
Wolfgang Dryja radio officer 1974 to 1975
Thomas Marks pumpman 1975 to 1976
Claus H. Wulff 2nd mate 1975
Bernhard Moegle 2.2 engineer 1975 to 1977
Dieter Bott engineer 1976 to 1978
Heinz Fuchsstadt boatsmen 1977
Manfred Dittmer ordinary seaman 1977 to 1978
Heinz Fuchsstadt boatsmen 1977 to 1978
Wolfgang Karl storekeeper 1978
Norbert Weinzierl boatsmen 1978
Manfred Dittmer matrose mz 1978 to 1979
Jens Voderberg noa 1978
Christian Pahl radio operator 1978
Hans-peter Mettler toa 1978 to 1979
Thomas Schneider decksjunge 1979
Rainer Mordhorst matrose 1979
Hans-ulrich Polach captain (commanding officer) 1979 to 1983
Wolfgang Bodenstab decksjunge 1979
Werner Cuesters radio officer 1979 to 1980
Pedro Diaz Elorreaga matrose 1979 to 1980 matrosse m. b
Dieter Bott engineer 1980 to 1981
Manfred Lauster boatsmen 1980 to 1981
Roland Weiss radio officer 1981 to 1983
Wolfgang Bodenstab matrose 1981
Bernd Schultze engineer 1981
Jan Hauschildt assistant engineer 1981 to 1982
Rudolf Pejsa 2nd engineer 1982
Michael Weiss matrose/schiffsmechaniker 1982 to 1984
Ebenezer Cruz steward 1982 to 1983
Wolfgang Dryja radio officer 1982
Miko Jortzick noa 1982
Rudolf Pejsa 2nd engineer 1983
Manfred Lauster boatsmen 1983
Rolf Matuszak c/o 1983 to 1993
Sigl Ferdinand oiler 1983 to 1984
Dieter Bott engineer 1984 to 1985
Jochen Geske assi 1984 to 1985
Ingo Dau cook 1985
Eric Sager toa 1985 to 1986
Stefan Speckmann mpc 1985 to 1986
Holger Kuchler schiffsmechaniker 1985 to 1986
Wolfgang Schwuchow schiffsbetriebmeister (sbm) 1985
Bernd Schultze engineer 1985 to 1986
Georg Steigleder cook 1986
Ingo Dau cook 1986
Dang Vu immigrant 1986
Manfred Toensfeldt master 1987 to 1988
Dieter Bott engineer 1988 to 1989
Jochen Geske 3rd engineer 1989
Suleyman Ortac 2nd engineer 1991 to 1993 2.2, 2nd engineer