Northwest Seaeagle

About

Completed 1992 as Northwest Seaeagle for North West Shelf Shipping. Capacity 125.541 cubic metres of LNG. 1993 operated by Shell Tankers Australia and manned by STASCo. 2020 to Karmarine Turkey and renamed Karmol LNGT Powership Anatolia. 2020 renamed CNTIC VPower Energy.

Information
Also known as
Karmol LNGT Powership Anatolia.
CNTIC VPower Energy
IMO number
8913174
Call sign
ZCAS2
Construction number
2042
Tonnage
106.283 ton
Beam
47m
Length overall
272m
Year of construction
1992
Year of renaming/broken up
2020
Service for Shell
1993 to 2020
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
John Tallon cook steward 1991 to 1901
Lazarus Las Lazaro able seaman 1992 to 1993
Bill Watts 3rd engineer 1993 to 1994
David Ormston 5th engineer 1994
Fred Craig cook steward 1994
Robert Rotheram... cook steward 1994
Robert T. Dunbar chief officer 1995
Andy Stewart 1 4th engineer 1995
Ian G Falconer master 1998 to 1999
Michael Knee 2nd mate 1998 to 1999
Michael Landa boatswain (bosun/petty officer) 2001 to 2011
Eduardo Santiago Vi boatswain (bosun/petty officer) 2001 to 2002
Ayres Sabino D'... chief officer 2001 to 2005
Christopher Joh... engineer cadet 2005
Nirupam Roy engineer cadet 2005 to 2006
Jovino Salem able seaman 2006 to 2011
Tim Cameron 3rd officer 2006 to 2007
Bhupinder Kumar... extra master 2007 to 2008
Varun Malhotra 4th engineer 2007 to 2008
Steve Myers 3rd officer, 2nd officer 2007 to 2009
Abhisek Ghosh 4th engineer 2008 to 2009
Zaahir Papar 4th engineer 2008
Vedran Vitezica extra chief officer 2008
Luis H. Ignacio ordinary seaman 2008 to 2009
Shalinder Singh chief officer 2008 to 2011
Joby Joseph Kuruvila extra 2nd engineer 2008
Sunil Kumar Tomer extra 2nd engineer 2008
Abhinav Shrey 4th engineer 2009
Laura Lloyd Hughes 3rd officer 2009
Hannah Logan 2nd officer 2009 to 2010
Himanshu 3rd engineer 2010 to 2012
Kurtis Rogers deck cadet 2010
Rex Quiambao 2nd cook 2010
Ryan Bowes deck cadet 2011 to 2012
Pradeep Dwivedi 3rd officer 2011 to 2012
Miker Kenneth G... ordinary seaman 2011 to 2012
Helena Benton 2nd officer 2012
Syed Ashhad Rizvi 3rd engineer 2013 to 2014
Rupqnshu Jain junior ordinary seaman 2014 to 2015