Patro

About

Completed 1959 as Patro for STUK. 1967 as Patro to Shell Tankers Rotterdam. 10-9-1979 arrived Kaohsiung for srapping.

Information
IMO number
5271848
Call sign
5LYP
Construction number
1673
Tonnage
50.080 ton
Beam
31m
Length overall
224m
Year of construction
1959
Year of renaming/broken up
1979
Service for Shell
1959 to 1979
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Brian Tony Withers deck apprentice 1959
Iain Moffatt 3rd engineer 1960 to 1961
Paul Munns deck apprentice 1960 to 1961
Mike Offord acting 4th mate 1960 to 1961
James Hitch 3rd engineer 1960 to 1961
Jim Russell deck apprentice 1961
Stan Riley extra 3rd engineer 1961 to 1962
Bill Mullen 5th engineer 1962 to 1963
Pieter Koops deck apprentice 1962
Michael Hines 5th engineer 1962
Bryan Woods 3rd mate 1962
Peter B. Pamment deck apprentice 1962
Alan J. Garlinge 2nd engineer 1963 to 1964
Peter Graham 2nd officer 1963 to 1964
Roland Mackenzi... 3rd mate 1963
Bill Mackay 5th engineer 1963 to 1964
Martin Barrett chief engineer 1963 to 1965
Herbie A. Battye deck apprentice 1967
Niek Saal 3e stuurman 1968
R.g.m. Kauffeld 4th engineer 1968
Auke Joh. Breeuwsma 5th engineer 1968
Heinz Meissner 5th engineer 1968
S. Harders 1st mate 1969 to 1970
Dirk Kruk leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969 to 1970
Wolf Beekman 2nd officer 1969
Krik Parrel 4th engineer 1969 to 1970
C. Brasser 5th engineer 1969 to 1970
Rijnder De Boer 4th officer 1969
Aad Storm 5th engineer 1970 to 1971
M.p. De Haan werktuigkundige 1970 to 1971
Dick De Bruijne 4th engineer 1970 to 1971
Hans Maassen 3rd engineer 1970
Rijnder De Boer 3rd officer 1970
Wim Hoogland 2nd engineer 1970
M.p. De Haan leerlingwerktuigkundige 1970 to 1971
Jan Wientjes 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971
Rijnder De Boer 3rd officer 1971
Wim Grund 4th engineer 1971
Hans Peeters 3rd engineer 1971 to 1972
Bas Droogendijk 4th engineer 1971
Jaap Koek apprentice mate 1971
Menno Van Den Belt 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971 to 1972
Piet Veijgen radio officer 1971 to 1972
John Hamers 4th engineer 1972
Joop van Beek 3e stuurman 1972
Jan Deelen 4th engineer 1972 to 1973
G. Buma 1e stuurman 1972
Peter Van Der Horst 5th engineer 1972
Luuk Feunekes 3rd engineer 1972 to 1973
Wim Westhoff 3e stuurman 1972
Mike Waalewijn 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972
Jan C.d. Thiermann stuurmansleerling 1973 to 1974
Mias Krul 2nd officer 1973
C. Brasser 4th engineer 1974
Lodewijk Helmig 4th engineer 1974
Frans Van Der Lei 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 to 1975
Herman Unger master 1975
Piet Bergmans hoofd voeding 1975
Hans Burger 1 2nd engineer 1975
J.f. Spiering chief engineer 1975
Marius Wanders 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1975
Hans Van Rossum 3e stuurman 1975
Louis Lucking 4th engineer 1975
Vicente Santiag... bediende 1975 to 1976 bediende aan de gezagvoerder J.H. Korsen
Rene Bos 3rd engineer 1975
Jose Antonio Do... scheepsvoorman 1976 to 1977
Henk W. Vermaas 1e stuurman 1976
Rob Bosman 2nd engineer 1976
Hessel Slot 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1976 to 1977
Jan Gijsbertsen 4th engineer 1977 to 1978
Wolf Beekman chief officer 1977
Vicente Santiag... bediende 1977 to 1978 bediende aan de gezagvoerder A.J. Schumm
Roelof Kuipers 3e stuurman 1977
Gerard Willems 4th engineer 1977
Geert Schenkel leerlingwerktuigkundige 1978 to 1979
Jan De Wit 5th engineer 1978 to 1958
G. Groeneveld radio operator 1978 to 1979
Matt Vloo hoofd voeding 1978
Carlo Mazairac 4th engineer 1978 to 1979
Adrie Van Leeuwen chief officer 1978
Jan Wientjes 1e stuurman 1978
Rien Viergever 3rd engineer 1979
Hans Van Der Ster stuurmansleerling 1979
Rob Bosman 2nd engineer 1979
Raphael Gallis stuurmansleerling 1979
Ad Van Unen leerlingwerktuigkundige 1979
Floor Kuijt 1e stuurman 1979
Mart Kitzen hoofd voeding 1979