Philine

About

Completed 1959 as Philine for La Corona. 1975 laid-up Kames Bay. 19-1-1977 arrived Dalmuir for scrap.

Information
IMO number
5276989
Call sign
5LYJ
Construction number
521
Tonnage
50.927 ton
Beam
31m
Length overall
224m
Year of construction
1959
Year of renaming/broken up
1977
Service for Shell
1959 to 1977
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Peter Reid werktuigkundige
Ger Braak 5th engineer 1959
Jan Van Der Werff 4th engineer 1959 to 1960
Herman Unger 2nd officer 1960 to 1961
Piet Ouwens 3e stuurman 1960 to 1961
J.W. Cadovius 4th engineer 1960 to 1961
Siets Schoonbergen 5th engineer 1960 to 1961
Johan G. De Vries 5th engineer 1961
Eduard Van Bruggen radio officer 1961
Co Jonkman 5th engineer 1961 to 1962
C.w.h. Van Holt... leerlingwerktuigkundige 1962 to 1963
Herman De Jonge radio officer 1962
Simon Bais 2nd engineer 1962
Henk W. Vermaas 3e stuurman 1962
A. Bram Van Dam 4th engineer 1962 to 1963
Chris Lambregts 5e werktuigkundige/4e werktuigkundige 1962 to 1964
Hans Quak 4th engineer 1962
H.k. Paauw 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1962
Wiel S. Van Der Ham supernumerary 1963
Femmy Kaal-van ... 5th engineer 1963
J. Broekmeijer 4e stuurman 1963
J.W. Cadovius 3rd engineer 1963
Simon Neeleman 3rd engineer 1964 to 1965
Theo J.M.H. Bakker 5th engineer 1964 to 1965
Henk Bijvank 4e stuurman 1964
Johan Rood 4th engineer 1964
Henk Koning 4e stuurman 1965
Gerard Van Der Ham 4e stuurman 1965
Adrie Van Rijswijk 5th engineer 1965 to 1966
Frits Van Der Holst 5th engineer 1965 to 1966
Henk Bijvank 3e stuurman 1965
Roel Dijkstra 4e stuurman 1966
Rob F.M. Driessen leerling stuurman (apprentice officer/mate) 1966 to 1967
Hans Spijkerman leerling/assistent werktuigkundige 1966 to 1967
Ger Braak 2nd engineer 1966 to 1967
Wim Goedegebuure apprentice officer 1966
John Kalkman 4th engineer 1966 to 1967
Fred Van Der Vorm 4th engineer 1967
Frits Overveld 4th engineer 1967 to 1968
Elibert Dallinga 3rd engineer 1967
Niek Saal 4e stuurman 1967
Jan Korteweg apprentice officer 1967 to 1968
Jan Van Pijkeren 3rd engineer 1968 to 1969
Wim Goedegebuure 3e stuurman 1968
Alphons Fluitsma 5th engineer 1968
Joop van Beek leerling stuurman (apprentice officer/mate) 1968 to 1969
Ruud Sloof 4th engineer 1968 to 1969
Jan Boerema leerlingwerktuigkundige 1969 to 1970
Hans Pabbruwee 4e en 3e stuurman 1969
Ben Wortelboer 3e stuurman 1969 to 1970
Frans Jaap Van ... stuurmansleerling 1969 to 1970
Frits Van Der Holst 3rd engineer 1969
Heinz Meissner 5th engineer 1969 to 1970
Hessel Slot 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1970
Piet Puijpe chief officer 1970
Jaap Slot 2nd engineer 1970
Piet Van Schuppen 5th engineer 1970
Frans Koens 3rd engineer 1970
Wolf Beekman 2nd officer 1971
Lou Toutenhoofd radio officer 1971
Jan Deelen 4th engineer 1971
Bas Droogendijk 3rd engineer 1972
Sytze Bos 2nd officer 1972 to 1973
Jan Deelen 4th engineer 1972
Dirk Knook 4th engineer 1972 to 1973
Pieter Oosterhof scheepsvakman 1973 to 1974
Gerard Van Osselen scheepsvakman 2 1973 to 1974
Guido M. Doyer officer's steward 1973
Roelof Kuipers stuurmansleerling 1973 to 1974
Arthur Biesheuvel 4th engineer 1973
Gert Van Der Weerd 4th engineer 1973 to 1974
Peter Jacobs 3e stuurman 1973 to 1974
Rob Niezing 4th engineer 1973
Louis Ernst hoofd voeding 1973
Kees Den Heijer 4e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1973
Kees Den Boer scheepsvakman 2 1974
Jan Kerkhof 3e stuurman 1974 extra 3e stuurman (in dock)
Mart Kitzen aankomend kok 1974 to 1975
R. Van Westendorp 1e stuurman 1974
C.j. Bier 4th engineer 1974
Marcel De Wijk scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974 to 1994
Rob F.M. Driessen 3e/2e stuurman (3rd/2nd officer/mate) 1974
Erik Van Der Zwaal 3e stuurman 1974 to 1975
Wim Grund 3rd engineer 1974 to 1975
Jos Van Dijk bediende algemene dienst 1974 to 1975
Joop Van Beurden 1 scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1975
Matt Vloo hoofd voeding 1975
Jaap Koek 3rd mate 1975
Peter Van Der Horst 4th engineer 1975
Dick Beckschebe 2 salonbediende 1975
Mias Krul chief officer 1975