Philippia

About

Completed 1959 as Philippia for La Corona. 9-3-1977 arrived Kaohsiung for scrap.

Information
IMO number
5277098
Call sign
5LZP
Construction number
522
Tonnage
50.927 ton
Beam
31m
Length overall
224m
Year of construction
1959
Year of renaming/broken up
1977
Service for Shell
1959 to 1977
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Ger Braak 5th engineer 1959
Pieter Johannes Smit chief engineer 1959 to 1962
Chris W.p. Ploeg 5th engineer 1959
Piet Ouwens 3e stuurman 1960 to 1961
Piet Cammel 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1961 to 1962
Cor Grootveld radio officer 1961
Koos De Groot 5th engineer 1961
Jan W. Keesmaat 5th engineer 1961
R. Van Westendorp 3e stuurman 1961 to 1963
Harry Heijnen 4th engineer 1962 to 1963
Cornelis Cees C... 4e stuurman 1962
Siets Schoonbergen 4th engineer 1962 to 1963
John Kalkman 5th engineer 1962 to 1963
Jaap Slot 4th engineer 1962 to 1963
Piet Polman 5th engineer 1962
Frans Palte radio officer 1963 to 1964
Aad Zuiderwijk 3e stuurman 1963 to 1964
Guus Verbeek 1 leerlingwerktuigkundige 1963 to 1964
Herman De Jonge radio officer 1964
Koos De Groot 4th engineer 1964
Hans Van Putten 5th engineer 1964 to 1965
Jaap W. Lodewijkx 4e stuurman 1964
Roel Dijkstra stuurmansleerling 1965
Harry R. Muijsson apprentice 1965 to 1966
P.h. Van Der Ham 3e stuurman 1965 to 1966
Willem Hennink 5th engineer 1966
Wim K. Van Bezooijen 3rd engineer 1966 to 1967
Rinus Parent 5th engineer 1966
Elibert Dallinga extra 4th engineer 1966
S. Harders 1st mate 1967 to 1968
Jaap Homminga extra 3rd engineer 1967 wnd 3 swtk
Rob Bosman 5th engineer 1967
Floor Kuijt 4e stuurman 1967
Dick De Bruijne 5th engineer 1968
Hessel Slot 3e stuurman 1968
Egbert De Jong 5th engineer 1968
Ruud Hagen 3e stuurman 1969
Auke Joh. Breeuwsma 4th engineer 1969 to 1970
Ferry Schluter 5th engineer 1969 to 1970
Mias Krul 2nd officer 1969
Ren Sijnja 5th engineer 1970
Ge Jacobs 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1970
Menno Van Den Belt 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1970
Bob Van Der Veer 5th engineer 1970
Cris De Zwart 5th engineer 1970 to 1971
B.w. Bakker 4th officer 1970
C.j. Bier 5th engineer 1970 to 1971
Dick Zwierenberg 5th engineer 1971
Auke Joh. Breeuwsma 3rd engineer 1971
Hans Schipper leerlingwerktuigkundige 1971
Aad H.c.j. Born radio officer 1971
Mart Versloot 5th engineer 1971
Jan Wientjes 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1971 to 1972
Hans Burger 1 3rd engineer 1972
Rients Agema 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1972
Jan Kerkhof 3e stuurman 1972
Max Stoltink 4th engineer 1972 to 1973
Willem Baris 1 5th engineer 1972 to 1973
Ed T.P. Van Boles hoofd voeding 1973 to 1974
Gerrit Jonkman 2nd pumpman 1973
Willem Klein scheepsvakman 1 1973 to 1974
Paul Nobel fireman/greaser 1973 to 1974 Einde vaar loopbaan
Aad Storm 4th engineer 1973
Peter Van Orsouw radio officer 1973
Rob Houwers 5th engineer 1973
Arie Bravenboer matroos/scheepsgezel 1973 to 1974
Ton Peeters 4th engineer 1973
R.w.h. Bos 5th engineer 1973
Jan Water 4th engineer 1973
Leen Huisman matroos/scheepsgezel 1973
I.A. Paling aankomend scheepsgezel 1973 to 1974
Rients Agema 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974
Hanno H. Van Dijk 3rd officer 1974 to 1975
Marjoke Westhoff writer 1974 to 1975
Robert Neelemaat 4th engineer 1974
Ko Reichwein 2nd engineer 1974 to 1975
Piet Puijpe chief officer 1974
Gert Van Driel hoofd voeding 1974
Ab Van Velde 3rd engineer 1974 to 1975
Dick Herman Beu... 2nd cook 1974 to 1975
Han Van Der Poel 4th engineer 1974
J. Broekmeijer 1e stuurman 1974 to 1975
Jacques Schaapherder 5th engineer 1974
Karel Schefferlie scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974
Wim Westhoff 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1974 to 1975
Hans De Bruin scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1974
Piet Mink 4th mate 1975
Ronald Ruts 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1975
Robert Dorrenboom 5th engineer 1975
Ko Reichwein 2nd engineer 1975 to 1976
Kees Den Heijer 4e scheepswerktuigbouwkundige (swtk) 1975
Cornelis Cees C... 1e stuurman 1975
C. Brasser 4th engineer 1975
Jan De Groot 4e stuurman 1976
Piet Veijgen radio officer 1976 to 1977
Marius Wanders 2e stuurman (2nd officer/mate) 1976
Carlo Mazairac 4th engineer 1976 to 1977
John Donks 3e stuurman 1976
Hans Scholte-aalbes matroos/scheepsgezel 1976
Rients Agema 1e stuurman 1976 to 1977
Jan Van Alebeek 3rd engineer 1976