Stellata

About

Completed 1986 as Stellata for Shell Tankers Rotterdam. 1997 as Stellata for STASCo. 2003 sold to Great Eastern Shipping and renamed Jag Larjish. 2004 sold to Trustoil Tankers and renamed Trust Spirit. 2006 sold to PetroProd Norway and renamed Trust. 2008 sold to a Greek owner. Laid-up. 2012 scrapped Gadani Beach Pakistan.

Information
Also known as
Jag Larjish
Trust Spirit
Trust
IMO number
8322038
Call sign
PHVG / MWRB9
Construction number
354
Tonnage
105.392 ton
Beam
43m
Length overall
245m
Year of construction
1986
Year of renaming/broken up
2012
Service for Shell
1986 to 2003
Cargo
Class
Flag state
Home port
Manager
Shipyard
Status
Photo(s)

Sailors

Name Job Period Details
Adrie Van Leeuwen chief officer 1985 to 1986
Frans Koens superintendant new building 1985
Marco Muller aankomend scheepsvakman 1985 to 1986
Jos Kremer sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1985 to 1986
Egbert Harm Epp... aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg (asaw) 1985 to 1986
Michiel Boersma sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1985 to 1986
Aad Storm 2nd engineer 1986 to 1987
Ton Duijn sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1986 to 1987
Fenno Hamming bediende/kok 1986
Hans Valk sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1986 to 1987
F.F. Beekhuis aankomend scheepsvakman 1986 to 1987
Erwin Ramon Van... senior shiptechnician 1986
Mels De Vrijer steward 1986
Ton Loke aankomend scheepsvakman 1986
Chris Slieker 2 chief officer 1986
Gaston Heessels aankomend scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg (asaw) 1986
Rene Van Loon algemeen scheepsvakman 1986 to 1987
C.f. Van Der Ende hoofd voeding 1986 to 1987
Fred Groeneveld unknown 1986
Willem Huijgen hoofd voeding 1986
Roger Heuts aankomend scheepsvakman 1986
Rijk Roor mo 2 1986
Kees Bergmans beko 1986 to 1987
Martenbosje scheepsgezel algemene werkploeg 1986 to 1987
Karel Schefferlie aankomend scheepsvakman 1986
Roel Dijkstra 1e stuurman 1986 to 1987
Joop Van Beurden 1 scheepstechnicus 1986
A. Verbunt 2 beko 1986
Rob Dekker algemeen scheepsvakman 1987
Peter Van De Bunt 1 aankomend scheepsvakman 1987 to 1991
Hans Meijer mo 1987
Hans Van Kesteren captain (commanding officer) 1987 to 1988
Pieter Stegeman sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1988 to 1989
Jos Kremer sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1988
Patrick De Jong sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1988
Floor Kuijt captain (commanding officer) 1988
Karel Schefferlie aankomend scheepsvakman 1988 to 1990
Rients Agema master 1989
Patrick De Jong mo 1989
Peter Zwolle cadet, stagiair 1989
Rijk Roor mo 2 1989 to 1990
Chris Slieker 2 master 1989
Martin Schuurs ships technician 1989 ship's technician / supernumerary
Marco Schiphorst st 1989 to 1990
Richard Stroet Tico ships technician 1990 to 1999
Henriette De Boer mo 4, mo 3 1990 to 1994
Jan Roosenburg hoofd voeding 1990
Kees-jan Smit 1 stagiair (cadet), mo3 1990 to 1996
Robert Reen radio/electronics officer 1990 ero
Ronald Mooring sgo (semi geïntegreerd officier) 1990 sgo3, co 4x
Jeen Bakker apprentice 1990 to 1991
Michael Kuijl stagiair (cadet), mo3 1991 to 1997
Ko Minnaard maritime officer 3 1991
John Kalkman hoofdwerktuigkundige 1991
Johanes Ben Pat... chief 1991 to 2004
Egbert Kuitems ships technician 1991
Jan Dallmeijer sst 1992
Rob Dekker ships technician 1992 to 1993
Jean-pierre Ijzerman chief officer 1992 mo 2 promoted to chief officer
Wilh. C. Moll captain (commanding officer) 1992
Pieter Stegeman c/o 1992 to 1993
Pieter-marc Van... apprentice 1992 to 1993
Mohamad Tohir Laisa safety officer 1993
Martin Schuurs ships technician 1993
Barbara Toemen ... mo 2 1994 to 1996
Jan Schaap maritime officer 3 1994 to 1995
Pieter Toemen mo 2 1994 to 1995
Martin Schuurs ships technician 1994 to 1995
Juan Blankenburgh mo 3 1994 to 1995
Jasper Blei stagiaire 1994 to 1995
Geert-jan Feringa maritime officer 3 1994
Rob Spit mo 4 1994 to 1995
Sjoek Abma master 1994
Frans Koens superintendent 1994
Alphons Fluitsma hoofdwerktuigkundige 1995
Marike Van Der Woud marine officer 1995 to 1986
Adrie Van Leeuwen master 1995
Roel Dijkstra master 1996
Rijnder De Boer captain (commanding officer) 1997
Martin Schuurs supernumerary 1998 to 1999
Michael Knee 2nd mate 1999
Peter Mann 3rd engineer 1999 to 2000
Syed Zahid Hussain chief officer 2000
Adnan Usmani 3rd officer 2000 to 2001
Michael S. Torres 4th engineer 2001
Raul Barac master 2002
Joey De Guzman ... fitter 2002
Vivek Sharma chief officer 2002 to 2003
Remson Nuneza steward 2003
Lester J. Pasco 3rd mate 2003
Remson Nuneza messman 2003
Januario Miguel deck crew 2003